By continuing to browse this site, you consent to the use of cookies to enhance your user experience.  Find out more

La Colmiane - 100% Snow

Départ : Terminal 2 - Platform 6

Transporteur : REGIE LIGNE D'AZUR

REGIE LIGNE D'AZUR

Régie Ligne d'Azur
2 boulevard Henri Sappia
06100 NICE

+33 (0)8 1006 1006

www.lignesdazur.com

Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis urban network :

Airport Express lines > NICE CITY.
 

100 regular lines of 49 municipalities

Tramway T1 , from 4.25a.m. to 0.50a.m.

Noctambus : 5 night services, from 9.10p.m. to 1.10a.m.

Single rate : € 1.50 (except lines at special pricing).

Saturday, Sunday and holidays : 7.55

Timetables given as guideline, from 16 December to the ski resort closing.
  

Bus stop Terminal 1 deleted from 20 December 2017.


Where to buy your ticket ?

ONLINE BOOKING REQUIRED ! www.lignesdazur.com

Attention, the electronic ticket sent by email must imperatively be printed on an A4 sheet to be accepted on board.

No sale at the airport or on the bus.


Express service - Special fare

BUSNEIGE : €6

1 luggage + skis allowed.


Download the schedule 1.51 MB

Destination Travel time Price list
Nice - Aéroport T1 00:00
  • - - €
Colomars Gare 00:15
  • BUSNEIGE - 6€
Plan-du-Var 00:25
  • BUSNEIGE - 6€
Saint-Jean-la-Rivière 00:35
  • BUSNEIGE - 6€
Lantosque 00:45
  • BUSNEIGE - 6€
Roquebillière 01:00
  • BUSNEIGE - 6€
Saint-Martin-Vésubie 01:15
  • BUSNEIGE - 6€
La Colmiane 01:35
  • BUSNEIGE - 6€