By continuing to browse this site, you consent to the use of cookies to enhance your user experience.  Find out more

Bus Nice Airport City Center Express

Départ : Terminal 2 - platform 5 & Terminal 1 - platform 1

Transporteur : REGIE LIGNE D'AZUR

REGIE LIGNE D'AZUR

Régie Ligne d'Azur
2 boulevard Henri Sappia
06100 NICE

+33 (0)8 1006 1006

www.lignesdazur.com

Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis urban network :

Airport Express lines > NICE CITY.
 

100 regular lines of 49 municipalities

Tramway T1 , from 4.25a.m. to 0.50a.m.

Noctambus : 5 night services, from 9.10p.m. to 1.10a.m.

Single rate : € 1.50 (except lines at special pricing).

98 Promenade des Arts

Daily (except 1st May) : 5.40 – 6.00 - 6.36 - 6.50 - 7.15 - every 16 min - 20.13 - 20.45 - 21.05 - 21.25 - 22.05 - 22.46 - 23.45

Timetables given as guideline.


Where to buy your ticket ?

Our SALES SPACES welcome you every day :

from 8.00 to 19.30 (1st November - 31st March).

from 8.00 to 20.30 (1st April - 31st October).

Terminal 1 : bus station, gate A0.

Terminal 2 : bus station, gates A1 / A2.


Special fare : AERO €6

One-way ticket with connections on the urban network.

Included in the City Pass FRENCH Riviera PASS

No refund - No exchange.

No sales receipt will be delivered for tickets purchased in the bus.

For any request : serviceclient@lignesdazur.com


Download the schedule 1.49 MB

Destination Travel time Price list
Nice - Aéroport T2 00:00
  • - €
Nice - Aéroport T1 00:05
  • - - €
Nice - Ferber / Promenade 00:07
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Carras / Promenade 00:09
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Sainte-Hélène / Promenade 00:11
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Fabron Musée d'Art Naïf 00:12
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Lenval / Promenade 00:14
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Magnan / Promenade 00:16
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Grosso CUM / Promenade 00:18
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Gambetta / Promenade 00:20
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Congrès / Promenade 00:22
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Albert 1er / Phocéens 00:25
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Cathédrale - Veille Ville 00:27
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Promenade des Arts 00:32
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice 00:32
  • AERO aller simple - 6€