Bus Nice Airport City Center - 98 Promenade des Arts

Départ : Terminal 2 - platform 5 & Terminal 1 - platform 1

Transporteur : LIGNES D'AZUR

LIGNES D'AZUR

Régie Ligne d'Azur
2 boulevard Henri Sappia
06100 NICE

+33 (0)8 1006 1006

www.lignesdazur.com

Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis urban network :
  • Airport Express lines > NICE CITY.
     
  • 100 regular lines of 49 municipalities .
  • Tramway T1 , from 4.25a.m. to 1.35a.m.
  • Noctambus : 5 night services, from 9.10p.m. to 1.10a.m.
  • Single rate : € 1.50 (except lines at special pricing).

  • TICKET AT THE RETAIL SPACE from 8.00 to 19.30 (except Solo)
  • No refund - No exchange

  • Daily (except 1st May) : 5.40 – 6.00 - 6.36 - 6.50 - 7.15 --> fréquency < 20mn --> 20.13 - 20.45 - 21.05 - 21.25 - 22.05 - 22.46 - 23.45
      
  • Schedules given as guidelines and subject to traffic conditions.
Airport Express line at special pricing :
  • AERO (*) : ticket for a 74-minute one-way journey with transfers on the Lignes d'Azur bus & tramway network.
  • You must validate your ticket every time you get on board.
TIPS : enjoy the best of your traveling at the best price !

(*) TRANSPORT included ! with the Nice CITY PASS - French Riviera Pass

  • € 2 savings on the AERO fare !
  • Valid on the Airport Express lines 98 / 99.
Pratical information :
  • TICKET AT THE RETAIL SPACE from 8.00 to 19.30
  • No refund - No exchange.
      
  • No sales receipt will be delivered for tickets purchased in the bus.
  • For any request : www.lignesdazur.com
      
  • Reloading Airport area employees subscriptions Salarié Aéro .
      
  • Network Maps .

Download the schedule 1.49 MB

Destination Travel time Price list
Nice - Aéroport T2 12:00 am
  • - €
Nice - Aéroport T1 12:05 am
  • - - €
Nice - Ferber / Promenade 12:07 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Carras / Promenade 12:09 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Sainte-Hélène / Promenade 12:11 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Fabron Musée d'Art Naïf 12:12 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Lenval / Promenade 12:14 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Magnan / Promenade 12:16 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Grosso CUM / Promenade 12:18 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Gambetta / Promenade 12:20 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Congrès / Promenade 12:22 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Albert 1er / Phocéens 12:25 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Cathédrale - Veille Ville 12:27 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice - Promenade des Arts 12:32 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€
Nice 12:32 am
  • AERO aller simple - 6€