By continuing to browse this site, you consent to the use of cookies to enhance your user experience.  Find out more

Auron - 740

Départ : Terminal 2 - platform 6 & Terminal 1 - platform 4

Transporteur : REGIE LIGNE D'AZUR

REGIE LIGNE D'AZUR

Régie Ligne d'Azur
2 boulevard Henri Sappia
06100 NICE

+33 (0)8 1006 1006

www.lignesdazur.com

Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis urban network :

Airport Express lines > NICE CITY.
 

100 regular lines of 49 municipalities

Tramway T1 , from 4.25a.m. to 0.50a.m.

Noctambus : 5 night services, from 9.10p.m. to 1.10a.m.

Single rate : € 1.50 (except lines at special pricing).

Daily : 10.15 - 16.55 (17.55 school Friday).

Timetables given as guideline, from 9 December to the ski resort closing.


Where to buy your ticket ?

Ticket ON BOARD.

Travel Pass accepted on the entire line.


Regular service, without reservation

Within the limit of available seats !


Download the schedule 1.63 MB

Destination Travel time Price list
Nice - Aéroport T2 00:00
  • - €
Nice - Aéroport T1 00:05
  • - €
Colomars Gare 00:25
  • SOLO 1 voyage - 1.5€
Plan-du-Var 00:35
  • SOLO 1 voyage - 1.5€
La Tour-sur-Tinée Gare 00:50
  • SOLO 1 voyage - 1.5€
Rimplas Gare (Embranchement) 01:15
  • SOLO 1 voyage - 1.5€
Saint-Sauveur-sur-Tinée 01:20
  • SOLO 1 voyage - 1.5€
Isola Village 01:35
  • SOLO 1 voyage - 1.5€
Saint-Etienne-de-Tinée 01:50
  • SOLO 1 voyage - 1.5€
Auron 02:05
  • SOLO 1 voyage - 1.5€